Aanbieding
  • Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter
BlackMagic Design
SWRCONV

Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

Met de ATEM converter van Blackmagic Design kunt u uw camera's SDI of HDMI outputs verbinden om te converteren naar optical fiber.

4-7 werkdagen
  • €619,00 (excl. btw)
    €748,99 incl. btw
  • - 0%

Get everything you need for cameras in live production with a single converter! Connect your camera’s SDI or HDMI outputs for conversion to optical fiber, while your switcher program feed can be fed back via optical fiber for camera monitoring. ATEM Camera Converter includes an internal battery, talkback, tally, and microphone inputs!

Connections

SDI Video Input

1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable.

SDI Video Output

1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable.

HDMI Video Input

1 x HDMI type A connector.

HDMI Video Output

1 x HDMI type A connector.

Talkback Audio

1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback
microphone. 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones, compatible with iPhone headsets.

Analog Audio

2 x balanced 1/4" TRS connectors (stereo)
microphone level in. When connected, replaces
audio from SDI In or HDMI In.

Optical Fiber Video Input

1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Video Output

1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Audio Input

1 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio.
Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.

Optical Fiber Audio Output

1 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio.
Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.

Computer Interface

1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for
initial setup, firmware updates and
Converter Utility software control.

ATEM Camera Converter

Standards

SDI Format Support

525i59.94 NTSC, 625i50 PAL
720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60
1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60

2K Format Support

1 2K DCI 24p, 2K DCI 25p

HDMI Format Support

720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60
1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60
1080i50, 59.94, 60

SDI Compliance

SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M.

Audio Sampling

Television standard sample rate
of 48Khz,24 bit A/D conversion.

Video Sampling

4:2:2

Color Precision

10‑bit

Color Space

REC 601, REC 709

Multiple Rate support

SDI and HDMI are switchable
between standard definitlon and high definition

Software

Software Included

Converter Utility.

Operating Systems

Mac icon

Mac 10.11 El Capitan,
Mac 10.12 Sierra or later.

Windows Icon

Windows 8.1 and 10.

Power Requirements

Power Supply

12V power supply included with international socket adaptors for all countries.

Physical Specifications

ATEM Camera Converter

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature

0° to 40° C (32° to 104° F)

Storage Temperature

-20° to 45° C (-4° to 113° F)

Relative Humidity

0% to 90% non‑condensing

 
  • ATEM Camera Converter
  • Welcome wallet with QR code for software download